Courses/AL/Timberline Golf Course
    Public
    18 holes
    Par 71

    Timberline Golf Course

    Calera, AL

    Book a tee time at Timberline Golf Course, an 18-hole public golf course in Calera, AL.

    Timberline Golf Course — Calera, AL
    ~4.8tee times free up per dayfrom 133 cancellations · 25 days watched · updated Jun 2026· opens up ~22 hrs ahead· gone again in ~12 hrs

    Available tee times

    Timberline Golf Course is an 18-hole public course located in Calera, Alabama, with a par of 71. The course has a rating of 73.3 and a slope of 137, reflecting a challenging layout for golfers of all skill levels. The course accepts advance bookings up to eight days ahead. As a public facility, Timberline is open to all golfers and welcomes both casual rounds and regular play.

    Holes
    18
    Par
    71

    The course

    Booking rules

    Advance booking
    8 days

    Good to know

    Frequently asked questions

    How far in advance can I book a tee time at Timberline Golf Course?
    Timberline Golf Course releases tee times up to 8 days in advance.
    How often do tee times open up at Timberline Golf Course?
    On average, about 4.8 tee-time cancellations open up per day at Timberline Golf Course, typically around ~22 hrs ahead. Freed slots are usually retaken within ~12 hrs, so it pays to act fast — or set an alert.

    Nearby

    Other courses near Calera

    Cast a wider net — alerts can cover multiple courses at once.

    Set a free alert for Timberline Golf Course.

    We'll watch the tee sheet around the clock and text or email you the moment a slot matching your time and group size opens up.