Courses/AR/Holiday Island Golf Club
    Public
    18 holes
    Par 71

    Holiday Island Golf Club

    Holiday Island, AR

    Book a tee time at Holiday Island Golf Club, an 18-hole public golf course in Holiday Island, AR.

    Holiday Island Golf Club — Holiday Island, AR
    ~0.4tee times free up per dayfrom 13 cancellations · 72 days watched · updated Aug 2026· opens up ~1 day ahead· gone again in 1+ days

    Available tee times

    Public 18-hole course in Holiday Island, AR near Eureka Springs.

    Holes
    18
    Par
    71
    Green fees
    $72

    The course

    Booking rules

    We're still mapping how this course releases tee times. The alert is active regardless — we'll notice the moment a slot opens.

    Good to know

    Frequently asked questions

    How much does it cost to play Holiday Island Golf Club?
    Green fees at Holiday Island Golf Club typically run $72.
    How often do tee times open up at Holiday Island Golf Club?
    On average, about 0.4 tee-time cancellations open up per day at Holiday Island Golf Club, typically around ~1 day ahead. Freed slots are usually retaken within 1+ days, so it pays to act fast — or set an alert.

    Nearby

    Other courses near Holiday Island

    Cast a wider net — alerts can cover multiple courses at once.

    Set a free alert for Holiday Island Golf Club.

    We'll watch the tee sheet around the clock and text or email you the moment a slot matching your time and group size opens up.