Courses/AZ/Sunland Village East
    Semi-Private
    9 holes
    Par 62

    Sunland Village East

    Mesa, AZ

    Book a tee time at Sunland Village East, a 9-hole semi-private golf course in Mesa, AZ.

    Sunland Village East — Mesa, AZ
    ~1.8tee times free up per dayfrom 20 cancellations · 11 days watched · updated Jun 2026· opens up ~1 day ahead· gone again in 1+ days

    Available tee times

    9-hole semi-private golf course at Sunland Village East retirement community in Mesa, AZ.

    Holes
    9
    Par
    62
    Year opened
    1966

    The course

    Booking rules

    We're still mapping how this course releases tee times. The alert is active regardless — we'll notice the moment a slot opens.

    Good to know

    Frequently asked questions

    How often do tee times open up at Sunland Village East?
    On average, about 1.8 tee-time cancellations open up per day at Sunland Village East, typically around ~1 day ahead. Freed slots are usually retaken within 1+ days, so it pays to act fast — or set an alert.
    When did Sunland Village East open?
    Sunland Village East opened in 1966.

    Nearby

    Other courses near Mesa

    Cast a wider net — alerts can cover multiple courses at once.

    Set a free alert for Sunland Village East.

    We'll watch the tee sheet around the clock and text or email you the moment a slot matching your time and group size opens up.