Courses/CA/Cross Creek Golf Club
    Public
    18 holes
    Par 71

    Cross Creek Golf Club

    Temecula, CA

    Book a tee time at Cross Creek Golf Club, an 18-hole public golf course in Temecula, CA.

    Cross Creek Golf Club — Temecula, CA
    ~1.8tee times free up per dayfrom 41 cancellations · 23 days watched · updated Aug 2026· opens up ~1 day ahead· gone again in 1+ days

    Available tee times

    Arthur Hills-designed 18-hole daily fee course in Temecula wine country. Winds through mature trees, creeks and vineyards with mountain views. Managed by JC Resorts. Par 71, 6,853 yards from championship tees.

    Holes
    18
    Par
    71
    Green fees
    $40-89

    The course

    Booking rules

    Advance booking
    7 days

    Facilities & contact

    Driving range
    Yes
    Putting green
    Yes

    Good to know

    Frequently asked questions

    How far in advance can I book a tee time at Cross Creek Golf Club?
    Cross Creek Golf Club releases tee times up to 7 days in advance.
    How much does it cost to play Cross Creek Golf Club?
    Green fees at Cross Creek Golf Club typically run $40-89.
    How often do tee times open up at Cross Creek Golf Club?
    On average, about 1.8 tee-time cancellations open up per day at Cross Creek Golf Club, typically around ~1 day ahead. Freed slots are usually retaken within 1+ days, so it pays to act fast — or set an alert.
    Does Cross Creek Golf Club have a driving range?
    Yes — Cross Creek Golf Club has a driving range and a practice putting green.

    Nearby

    Other courses near Temecula

    Cast a wider net — alerts can cover multiple courses at once.

    Set a free alert for Cross Creek Golf Club.

    We'll watch the tee sheet around the clock and text or email you the moment a slot matching your time and group size opens up.