Courses/CA/Las Positas Golf Course
    Public
    18 holes

    Las Positas Golf Course

    Livermore, CA

    Book a tee time at Las Positas Golf Course, an 18-hole public golf course in Livermore, CA.

    Las Positas Golf Course — Livermore, CA
    ~3.8tee times free up per dayfrom 118 cancellations · 72 days watched · updated Aug 2026· opens up ~21 hrs ahead· gone again in ~12 hrs

    Available tee times

    A 27-hole Robert Muir Graves design opened in 1966 in Livermore Wine Country, featuring a signature 18-hole par 72 course (6,723 yards) and a 9-hole par 3 course. Underwent a $6 million renovation in 2011-2012 with a restaurant and full amenities.

    Holes
    18
    Green fees
    $28-60

    The course

    Booking rules

    We're still mapping how this course releases tee times. The alert is active regardless — we'll notice the moment a slot opens.

    Facilities & contact

    Driving range
    Yes
    Putting green
    Yes

    Good to know

    Frequently asked questions

    How much does it cost to play Las Positas Golf Course?
    Green fees at Las Positas Golf Course typically run $28-60.
    How often do tee times open up at Las Positas Golf Course?
    On average, about 3.8 tee-time cancellations open up per day at Las Positas Golf Course, typically around ~21 hrs ahead. Freed slots are usually retaken within ~12 hrs, so it pays to act fast — or set an alert.
    Does Las Positas Golf Course have a driving range?
    Yes — Las Positas Golf Course has a driving range and a practice putting green.

    Nearby

    Other courses near Livermore

    Cast a wider net — alerts can cover multiple courses at once.

    Set a free alert for Las Positas Golf Course.

    We'll watch the tee sheet around the clock and text or email you the moment a slot matching your time and group size opens up.