Courses/CO/Copper Creek Golf Course (CO)
    Resort
    18 holes

    Copper Creek Golf Course (CO)

    Frisco, CO

    Book a tee time at Copper Creek Golf Course (CO), an 18-hole golf course in Frisco, CO.

    Copper Creek Golf Course (CO) — Frisco, CO
    ~1.5tee times free up per dayfrom 19 cancellations · 12 days watched · updated Jun 2026· opens up ~1 day ahead· gone again in 1+ days

    Available tee times

    Copper Creek Golf Course is an 18-hole resort course located in Frisco, Colorado, at 104 Wheeler Place. The course operates seasonally from June through September, taking advantage of the mountain region's summer weather window. This resort course welcomes daily players during its operating season. Golfers planning a visit should contact the facility directly to confirm current rates and book their round in advance, particularly during peak summer months. Walking may be available depending on course conditions and demand.

    Holes
    18

    The course

    Booking rules

    Season
    Jun–Sep

    Good to know

    Frequently asked questions

    How often do tee times open up at Copper Creek Golf Course (CO)?
    On average, about 1.5 tee-time cancellations open up per day at Copper Creek Golf Course (CO), typically around ~1 day ahead. Freed slots are usually retaken within 1+ days, so it pays to act fast — or set an alert.
    When is Copper Creek Golf Course (CO) open?
    Copper Creek Golf Course (CO) is generally open for the golf season from June through September.

    Nearby

    Other courses near Frisco

    Cast a wider net — alerts can cover multiple courses at once.

    Set a free alert for Copper Creek Golf Course (CO).

    We'll watch the tee sheet around the clock and text or email you the moment a slot matching your time and group size opens up.