Courses/DE/Plantation Lakes Golf & Country Club
    18 holes

    Plantation Lakes Golf & Country Club

    Millsboro, DE

    Book a tee time at Plantation Lakes Golf & Country Club, an 18-hole golf course in Millsboro, DE.

    Plantation Lakes Golf & Country Club — Millsboro, DE
    ~7.3tee times free up per dayfrom 212 cancellations · 39 days watched · updated Jul 2026· opens up ~1 day ahead· gone again in ~12 hrs

    Available tee times

    Plantation Lakes Golf & Country Club is an 18-hole course located in Millsboro, Delaware, on Charlotte Boulevard. The facility serves golfers of varying skill levels in the central Delaware area. The course is open to public play. Golfers interested in a round should contact the facility directly to confirm current green fees and booking policies. Amenities and specific course details are available by calling ahead or visiting during business hours.

    Holes
    18
    Green fees
    $70-169

    The course

    Booking rules

    We're still mapping how this course releases tee times. The alert is active regardless — we'll notice the moment a slot opens.

    Good to know

    Frequently asked questions

    How much does it cost to play Plantation Lakes Golf & Country Club?
    Green fees at Plantation Lakes Golf & Country Club typically run $70-169.
    How often do tee times open up at Plantation Lakes Golf & Country Club?
    On average, about 7.3 tee-time cancellations open up per day at Plantation Lakes Golf & Country Club, typically around ~1 day ahead. Freed slots are usually retaken within ~12 hrs, so it pays to act fast — or set an alert.

    Nearby

    Other courses near Millsboro

    Cast a wider net — alerts can cover multiple courses at once.

    Set a free alert for Plantation Lakes Golf & Country Club.

    We'll watch the tee sheet around the clock and text or email you the moment a slot matching your time and group size opens up.