Courses/FL/Heron Creek Golf And Country Club
    Semi-Private
    18 holes
    Par 72

    Heron Creek Golf And Country Club

    North Port, FL

    Book a tee time at Heron Creek Golf And Country Club, an 18-hole semi-private golf course in North Port, FL.

    Heron Creek Golf And Country Club — North Port, FL
    ~1tee times free up per dayfrom 29 cancellations · 52 days watched · updated Aug 2026· opens up ~1 day ahead· gone again in 1+ days

    Available tee times

    Heron Creek Golf and Country Club is an 18-hole, par-72 course in North Port, Florida, designed by Arthur Hill. The layout stretches 5,000 yards with a course rating of 72.5 and a slope rating of 143, offering a challenging test of golf. The club operates as a semi-private facility and welcomes public play. A pro shop is available on-site. Interested golfers should contact the course directly to inquire about green fees and tee-time availability.

    Holes
    18
    Par
    72
    Green fees
    $62-72
    Designed by
    Arthur Hill

    The course

    Booking rules

    We're still mapping how this course releases tee times. The alert is active regardless — we'll notice the moment a slot opens.

    Good to know

    Frequently asked questions

    How much does it cost to play Heron Creek Golf And Country Club?
    Green fees at Heron Creek Golf And Country Club typically run $62-72.
    How often do tee times open up at Heron Creek Golf And Country Club?
    On average, about 1 tee-time cancellation open up per day at Heron Creek Golf And Country Club, typically around ~1 day ahead. Freed slots are usually retaken within 1+ days, so it pays to act fast — or set an alert.
    Who designed Heron Creek Golf And Country Club?
    Heron Creek Golf And Country Club was designed by Arthur Hill.

    Nearby

    Other courses near North Port

    Cast a wider net — alerts can cover multiple courses at once.

    Set a free alert for Heron Creek Golf And Country Club.

    We'll watch the tee sheet around the clock and text or email you the moment a slot matching your time and group size opens up.