Courses/FL/The Champion Turf Club At St James
    18 holes

    The Champion Turf Club At St James

    Port Saint Lucie, FL

    Book a tee time at The Champion Turf Club At St James, an 18-hole golf course in Port Saint Lucie, FL.

    The Champion Turf Club At St James — Port Saint Lucie, FL
    ~4.5tee times free up per dayfrom 139 cancellations · 43 days watched · updated Jul 2026· opens up ~10 hrs ahead· gone again in ~12 hrs

    Available tee times

    The Champion Turf Club At St James is an 18-hole golf course located in Port Saint Lucie, Florida. The course offers a full round of golf in a Florida setting. The Champion Turf Club At St James is open to public play. Golfers can call ahead or book in advance to secure a tee time. The facility welcomes players of all skill levels looking for a round in the Port Saint Lucie area.

    Holes
    18
    Green fees
    $29-37

    The course

    Booking rules

    We're still mapping how this course releases tee times. The alert is active regardless — we'll notice the moment a slot opens.

    Good to know

    Frequently asked questions

    How much does it cost to play The Champion Turf Club At St James?
    Green fees at The Champion Turf Club At St James typically run $29-37.
    How often do tee times open up at The Champion Turf Club At St James?
    On average, about 4.5 tee-time cancellations open up per day at The Champion Turf Club At St James, typically around ~10 hrs ahead. Freed slots are usually retaken within ~12 hrs, so it pays to act fast — or set an alert.

    Nearby

    Other courses near Port Saint Lucie

    Cast a wider net — alerts can cover multiple courses at once.

    Set a free alert for The Champion Turf Club At St James.

    We'll watch the tee sheet around the clock and text or email you the moment a slot matching your time and group size opens up.