Courses/IL/El Paso Golf Club
    Semi-Private
    9 holes

    El Paso Golf Club

    El Paso, IL

    Book a tee time at El Paso Golf Club, a 9-hole semi-private golf course in El Paso, IL.

    El Paso Golf Club — El Paso, IL
    ~0.7tee times free up per dayfrom 4 cancellations · 6 days watched · updated Jun 2026 · limited data· opens up ~1 day ahead· gone again in ~12 hrs

    Available tee times

    El Paso Golf Club is a nine-hole semi-private course located in El Paso, Illinois. The course operates seasonally from April through November and serves golfers of all skill levels in the area. The facility includes a pro shop, restaurant, and locker rooms for member and guest use. As a semi-private club, El Paso Golf Club welcomes public play during designated times. Contact the course directly for information on green fees, advance booking requirements, and current availability.

    Holes
    9

    The course

    Booking rules

    Season
    Apr–Nov

    Good to know

    Frequently asked questions

    How often do tee times open up at El Paso Golf Club?
    On average, about 0.7 tee-time cancellations open up per day at El Paso Golf Club, typically around ~1 day ahead. Freed slots are usually retaken within ~12 hrs, so it pays to act fast — or set an alert.
    When is El Paso Golf Club open?
    El Paso Golf Club is generally open for the golf season from April through November.

    Nearby

    Other courses near El Paso

    Cast a wider net — alerts can cover multiple courses at once.

    Set a free alert for El Paso Golf Club.

    We'll watch the tee sheet around the clock and text or email you the moment a slot matching your time and group size opens up.