Courses/IL/Harborside International
    Public
    18 holes
    Par 72

    Harborside International

    East Chicago, IL

    Book a tee time at Harborside International, an 18-hole public golf course in East Chicago, IL.

    Harborside International — East Chicago, IL
    ~3.3tee times free up per dayfrom 95 cancellations · 67 days watched · updated Aug 2026· opens up ~1 day ahead· gone again in ~12 hrs

    Available tee times

    Harborside International is an 18-hole public golf course located in East Chicago, Illinois. The course plays to a par of 72 with a course rating of 74.5 and a slope rating of 134, indicating a challenging layout. Harborside International is open to the public for play. Golfers should contact the course directly for current green fee rates and booking procedures.

    Holes
    18
    Par
    72
    Green fees
    $49-131
    Year opened
    1995
    Designed by
    Dick Nugent

    The course

    Booking rules

    We're still mapping how this course releases tee times. The alert is active regardless — we'll notice the moment a slot opens.

    Good to know

    Frequently asked questions

    How much does it cost to play Harborside International?
    Green fees at Harborside International typically run $49-131.
    How often do tee times open up at Harborside International?
    On average, about 3.3 tee-time cancellations open up per day at Harborside International, typically around ~1 day ahead. Freed slots are usually retaken within ~12 hrs, so it pays to act fast — or set an alert.
    Who designed Harborside International?
    Harborside International was designed by Dick Nugent and opened in 1995.

    Nearby

    Other courses near East Chicago

    Cast a wider net — alerts can cover multiple courses at once.

    Set a free alert for Harborside International.

    We'll watch the tee sheet around the clock and text or email you the moment a slot matching your time and group size opens up.