Courses/IL/Shamrock Golf Course
    18 holes
    Par 60

    Shamrock Golf Course

    Saint Anne, IL

    Book a tee time at Shamrock Golf Course, an 18-hole golf course in Saint Anne, IL.

    Shamrock Golf Course — Saint Anne, IL
    ~0.4tee times free up per dayfrom 11 cancellations · 43 days watched · updated Jul 2026· opens up ~6 hrs ahead· gone again in ~12 hrs

    Available tee times

    Shamrock Golf Course is an 18-hole public golf course located in Saint Anne, Illinois. The course welcomes golfers of all skill levels and offers a straightforward layout for a relaxing round. Shamrock is open to the public and operates as a municipal facility. Players can book tee times in advance and enjoy a round at an accessible price point. The course provides a friendly environment for both casual and regular golfers looking for a nearby option in the Saint Anne area.

    Holes
    18
    Par
    60
    Green fees
    $14-18

    The course

    Booking rules

    We're still mapping how this course releases tee times. The alert is active regardless — we'll notice the moment a slot opens.

    Good to know

    Frequently asked questions

    How much does it cost to play Shamrock Golf Course?
    Green fees at Shamrock Golf Course typically run $14-18.
    How often do tee times open up at Shamrock Golf Course?
    On average, about 0.4 tee-time cancellations open up per day at Shamrock Golf Course, typically around ~6 hrs ahead. Freed slots are usually retaken within ~12 hrs, so it pays to act fast — or set an alert.

    Nearby

    Other courses near Saint Anne

    Cast a wider net — alerts can cover multiple courses at once.

    Set a free alert for Shamrock Golf Course.

    We'll watch the tee sheet around the clock and text or email you the moment a slot matching your time and group size opens up.