Courses/IL/Weaverridge Golf Club
    Public
    18 holes
    Par 72

    Weaverridge Golf Club

    Peoria, IL

    Book a tee time at Weaverridge Golf Club, an 18-hole public golf course in Peoria, IL.

    Weaverridge Golf Club — Peoria, IL
    ~5.6tee times free up per dayfrom 164 cancellations · 38 days watched · updated Aug 2026· opens up ~20 hrs ahead· gone again in ~12 hrs

    Available tee times

    Weaverridge Golf Club is an 18-hole public course in Peoria, Illinois, playing to 7,000 yards and par 72. The course has a rating of 73.2 with a slope of 140, indicating a challenging layout. It operates seasonally from April through October. The course welcomes public play and is open to golfers of all skill levels. Players should expect firm resistance from the slope rating and should book their rounds during the available season.

    Holes
    18
    Par
    72
    Green fees
    $55-69

    The course

    Booking rules

    We're still mapping how this course releases tee times. The alert is active regardless — we'll notice the moment a slot opens.

    Good to know

    Frequently asked questions

    How much does it cost to play Weaverridge Golf Club?
    Green fees at Weaverridge Golf Club typically run $55-69.
    How often do tee times open up at Weaverridge Golf Club?
    On average, about 5.6 tee-time cancellations open up per day at Weaverridge Golf Club, typically around ~20 hrs ahead. Freed slots are usually retaken within ~12 hrs, so it pays to act fast — or set an alert.

    Nearby

    Other courses near Peoria

    Cast a wider net — alerts can cover multiple courses at once.

    Set a free alert for Weaverridge Golf Club.

    We'll watch the tee sheet around the clock and text or email you the moment a slot matching your time and group size opens up.