Courses/KS/Abilene Golf & Fitness
    Public
    18 holes
    Par 72

    Abilene Golf & Fitness

    Abilene, KS

    Book a tee time at Abilene Golf & Fitness, an 18-hole public golf course in Abilene, KS.

    Abilene Golf & Fitness — Abilene, KS

    We watch this course around the clock. Set an alert and we'll text or email you the moment a slot opens up.

    Available tee times

    Abilene Golf & Fitness is an 18-hole public course located in Abilene, Kansas. The course plays to a par of 72 with a course rating of 69.7 and a slope rating of 121. The course is open to the public and welcomes golfers of all skill levels. It is situated at 1705 Country Club Lane in Abilene and offers standard public play options for those looking to round out in the area.

    Holes
    18
    Par
    72
    Green fees
    $22-27

    The course

    Booking rules

    We're still mapping how this course releases tee times. The alert is active regardless — we'll notice the moment a slot opens.

    Good to know

    Frequently asked questions

    How much does it cost to play Abilene Golf & Fitness?
    Green fees at Abilene Golf & Fitness typically run $22-27.

    Nearby

    Other courses near Abilene

    Cast a wider net — alerts can cover multiple courses at once.

    Set a free alert for Abilene Golf & Fitness.

    We'll watch the tee sheet around the clock and text or email you the moment a slot matching your time and group size opens up.