Courses/KY/Doe Valley Golf Course
    Public
    18 holes
    Par 71

    Doe Valley Golf Course

    Brandenburg, KY

    Book a tee time at Doe Valley Golf Course, an 18-hole public golf course in Brandenburg, KY.

    Doe Valley Golf Course — Brandenburg, KY
    ~0.7tee times free up per dayfrom 20 cancellations · 72 days watched · updated Aug 2026· opens up ~21 hrs ahead· gone again in ~12 hrs

    Available tee times

    Public 18-hole par-71 course at Doe Valley Golf Course in Brandenburg, KY.

    Holes
    18
    Par
    71
    Green fees
    $20-43

    The course

    Booking rules

    We're still mapping how this course releases tee times. The alert is active regardless — we'll notice the moment a slot opens.

    Good to know

    Frequently asked questions

    How much does it cost to play Doe Valley Golf Course?
    Green fees at Doe Valley Golf Course typically run $20-43.
    How often do tee times open up at Doe Valley Golf Course?
    On average, about 0.7 tee-time cancellations open up per day at Doe Valley Golf Course, typically around ~21 hrs ahead. Freed slots are usually retaken within ~12 hrs, so it pays to act fast — or set an alert.

    Nearby

    Other courses near Brandenburg

    Cast a wider net — alerts can cover multiple courses at once.

    Set a free alert for Doe Valley Golf Course.

    We'll watch the tee sheet around the clock and text or email you the moment a slot matching your time and group size opens up.