Courses/LA/Contraband Bayou Golf Club
    Resort
    18 holes
    Par 71

    Contraband Bayou Golf Club

    Lake Charles, LA

    Book a tee time at Contraband Bayou Golf Club, an 18-hole golf course in Lake Charles, LA.

    Contraband Bayou Golf Club — Lake Charles, LA
    ~0.8tee times free up per dayfrom 21 cancellations · 62 days watched · updated Aug 2026· opens up ~8 hrs ahead· gone again in ~12 hrs

    Available tee times

    Contraband Bayou Golf Club is an 18-hole resort course in Lake Charles, Louisiana, built in 2004. The course plays to a par of 71 with a rating of 73.3 and slope of 127 from the measured tees, offering a moderate challenge for golfers of varying skill levels. As a resort course, Contraband Bayou accommodates public play and serves guests looking for a full golf experience. The facility includes lockers for player convenience. Advance booking is recommended, particularly during peak seasons, to secure your preferred tee time.

    Holes
    18
    Par
    71
    Green fees
    $64-114
    Year opened
    2004

    The course

    Booking rules

    We're still mapping how this course releases tee times. The alert is active regardless — we'll notice the moment a slot opens.

    Good to know

    Frequently asked questions

    How much does it cost to play Contraband Bayou Golf Club?
    Green fees at Contraband Bayou Golf Club typically run $64-114.
    How often do tee times open up at Contraband Bayou Golf Club?
    On average, about 0.8 tee-time cancellations open up per day at Contraband Bayou Golf Club, typically around ~8 hrs ahead. Freed slots are usually retaken within ~12 hrs, so it pays to act fast — or set an alert.
    When did Contraband Bayou Golf Club open?
    Contraband Bayou Golf Club opened in 2004.

    Nearby

    Other courses near Lake Charles

    Cast a wider net — alerts can cover multiple courses at once.

    Set a free alert for Contraband Bayou Golf Club.

    We'll watch the tee sheet around the clock and text or email you the moment a slot matching your time and group size opens up.