Courses/MA/Merrimack Valley Golf Club
    Public
    18 holes
    Par 70

    Merrimack Valley Golf Club

    Methuen, MA

    Book a tee time at Merrimack Valley Golf Club, an 18-hole public golf course in Methuen, MA.

    Merrimack Valley Golf Club — Methuen, MA
    ~1.1tee times free up per dayfrom 33 cancellations · 71 days watched · updated Aug 2026· opens up ~24 hrs ahead· gone again in ~12 hrs

    Available tee times

    Public 18-hole golf course in Methuen, MA with pro shop and locker facilities.

    Holes
    18
    Par
    70
    Green fees
    $30-55
    Year opened
    1906
    Designed by
    George Sargent

    The course

    Booking rules

    We're still mapping how this course releases tee times. The alert is active regardless — we'll notice the moment a slot opens.

    Good to know

    Frequently asked questions

    How much does it cost to play Merrimack Valley Golf Club?
    Green fees at Merrimack Valley Golf Club typically run $30-55.
    How often do tee times open up at Merrimack Valley Golf Club?
    On average, about 1.1 tee-time cancellations open up per day at Merrimack Valley Golf Club, typically around ~24 hrs ahead. Freed slots are usually retaken within ~12 hrs, so it pays to act fast — or set an alert.
    Who designed Merrimack Valley Golf Club?
    Merrimack Valley Golf Club was designed by George Sargent and opened in 1906.

    Nearby

    Other courses near Methuen

    Cast a wider net — alerts can cover multiple courses at once.

    Set a free alert for Merrimack Valley Golf Club.

    We'll watch the tee sheet around the clock and text or email you the moment a slot matching your time and group size opens up.