Courses/MI/Escanaba Cc
    Semi-Private
    18 holes
    Par 72

    Escanaba Cc

    Escanaba, MI

    Book a tee time at Escanaba Cc, an 18-hole semi-private golf course in Escanaba, MI.

    Escanaba Cc — Escanaba, MI
    ~1tee times free up per dayfrom 6 cancellations · 6 days watched · updated Jun 2026 · limited data· opens up ~5 hrs ahead· gone again in ~12 hrs

    Available tee times

    Escanaba Country Club is an 18-hole semi-private course in Escanaba, Michigan, with a par of 72. The course carries a rating of 70.8 and a slope of 127. Located at 1800 11th Avenue South, it operates seasonally from May through October. As a semi-private facility, Escanaba Country Club welcomes public play alongside members. The course features an on-site restaurant. Play is available during the May-to-October season, with advance booking recommended for peak times.

    Holes
    18
    Par
    72

    The course

    Booking rules

    Season
    May–Oct

    Good to know

    Frequently asked questions

    How often do tee times open up at Escanaba Cc?
    On average, about 1 tee-time cancellation open up per day at Escanaba Cc, typically around ~5 hrs ahead. Freed slots are usually retaken within ~12 hrs, so it pays to act fast — or set an alert.
    When is Escanaba Cc open?
    Escanaba Cc is generally open for the golf season from May through October.

    Nearby

    Other courses near Escanaba

    Cast a wider net — alerts can cover multiple courses at once.

    Set a free alert for Escanaba Cc.

    We'll watch the tee sheet around the clock and text or email you the moment a slot matching your time and group size opens up.