Courses/MN/Dwan Golf Course
    Municipal
    18 holes
    Par 68

    Dwan Golf Course

    Bloomington, MN

    Book a tee time at Dwan Golf Course, an 18-hole municipal golf course in Bloomington, MN.

    Dwan Golf Course — Bloomington, MN
    ~6.8tee times free up per dayfrom 231 cancellations · 69 days watched · updated Aug 2026· opens up ~23 hrs ahead· gone again in ~12 hrs

    Available tee times

    Municipal 9-hole course in Dawson, MN. Features restaurant and locker room. Phone booking.

    Holes
    18
    Par
    68
    Green fees
    $42

    The course

    Booking rules

    Season
    Apr–Oct

    Good to know

    Frequently asked questions

    How much does it cost to play Dwan Golf Course?
    Green fees at Dwan Golf Course typically run $42.
    How often do tee times open up at Dwan Golf Course?
    On average, about 6.8 tee-time cancellations open up per day at Dwan Golf Course, typically around ~23 hrs ahead. Freed slots are usually retaken within ~12 hrs, so it pays to act fast — or set an alert.
    When is Dwan Golf Course open?
    Dwan Golf Course is generally open for the golf season from April through October.

    Nearby

    Other courses near Bloomington

    Cast a wider net — alerts can cover multiple courses at once.

    Set a free alert for Dwan Golf Course.

    We'll watch the tee sheet around the clock and text or email you the moment a slot matching your time and group size opens up.