Courses/MN/Marshall Golf Club
    Public
    18 holes
    Par 72

    Marshall Golf Club

    Marshall, MN

    Book a tee time at Marshall Golf Club, an 18-hole public golf course in Marshall, MN.

    Marshall Golf Club — Marshall, MN
    ~1.1tee times free up per dayfrom 8 cancellations · 7 days watched · updated Jun 2026 · limited data· opens up ~3 hrs ahead· gone again in ~12 hrs

    Available tee times

    Public 18-hole championship course in Buffalo, MN. Also bookable directly on wildmarsh.com.

    Holes
    18
    Par
    72

    The course

    Booking rules

    Season
    Apr–Oct

    Facilities & contact

    Driving range
    Yes

    Good to know

    Frequently asked questions

    How often do tee times open up at Marshall Golf Club?
    On average, about 1.1 tee-time cancellations open up per day at Marshall Golf Club, typically around ~3 hrs ahead. Freed slots are usually retaken within ~12 hrs, so it pays to act fast — or set an alert.
    Does Marshall Golf Club have a driving range?
    Yes — Marshall Golf Club has a driving range.
    When is Marshall Golf Club open?
    Marshall Golf Club is generally open for the golf season from April through October.

    Nearby

    Other courses near Marshall

    Cast a wider net — alerts can cover multiple courses at once.

    Set a free alert for Marshall Golf Club.

    We'll watch the tee sheet around the clock and text or email you the moment a slot matching your time and group size opens up.