Courses/MN/Stones Throw Golf Course
    Public
    18 holes
    Par 70

    Stones Throw Golf Course

    Milaca, MN

    Book a tee time at Stones Throw Golf Course, an 18-hole public golf course in Milaca, MN.

    Stones Throw Golf Course — Milaca, MN

    We watch this course around the clock. Set an alert and we'll text or email you the moment a slot opens up.

    Available tee times

    Stones Throw Golf Course is an 18-hole public course in Milaca, Minnesota, with a par of 70 and a course rating of 70.6 with a slope rating of 131. Designed by Jeffrey McDowell and opened in 1956, the course plays to a standard length challenge for golfers of various skill levels. The course is open to the public from April through October and offers a driving range, pro shop, restaurant, and locker facilities. Golfers can plan their visit during the operating season and take advantage of the on-site amenities available to prepare for and enjoy their round.

    Holes
    18
    Par
    70

    The course

    Booking rules

    Season
    Apr–Oct

    Facilities & contact

    Driving range
    Yes

    Good to know

    Frequently asked questions

    Does Stones Throw Golf Course have a driving range?
    Yes — Stones Throw Golf Course has a driving range.
    When is Stones Throw Golf Course open?
    Stones Throw Golf Course is generally open for the golf season from April through October.

    Nearby

    Other courses near Milaca

    Cast a wider net — alerts can cover multiple courses at once.

    Set a free alert for Stones Throw Golf Course.

    We'll watch the tee sheet around the clock and text or email you the moment a slot matching your time and group size opens up.