Courses/NC/River Ridge Gc
    Public
    18 holes
    Par 72

    River Ridge Gc

    Raleigh, NC

    Book a tee time at River Ridge Gc, an 18-hole public golf course in Raleigh, NC.

    River Ridge Gc — Raleigh, NC
    ~5.4tee times free up per dayfrom 167 cancellations · 29 days watched · updated Jun 2026· opens up ~23 hrs ahead· gone again in ~12 hrs

    Available tee times

    Public 18-hole golf course in Raleigh, NC. Designed by Chuck Smith, opened 1997. Par 72, 6,740 yards.

    Holes
    18
    Par
    72
    Year opened
    1997
    Designed by
    Chuck Smith

    The course

    Booking rules

    Advance booking
    10 days

    Good to know

    Frequently asked questions

    How far in advance can I book a tee time at River Ridge Gc?
    River Ridge Gc releases tee times up to 10 days in advance.
    How often do tee times open up at River Ridge Gc?
    On average, about 5.4 tee-time cancellations open up per day at River Ridge Gc, typically around ~23 hrs ahead. Freed slots are usually retaken within ~12 hrs, so it pays to act fast — or set an alert.
    Who designed River Ridge Gc?
    River Ridge Gc was designed by Chuck Smith and opened in 1997.

    Nearby

    Other courses near Raleigh

    Cast a wider net — alerts can cover multiple courses at once.

    Set a free alert for River Ridge Gc.

    We'll watch the tee sheet around the clock and text or email you the moment a slot matching your time and group size opens up.