Courses/NC/Sandpiper Bay G&Cc
    Public
    18 holes
    Par 71

    Sandpiper Bay G&Cc

    Sunset Beach, NC

    Book a tee time at Sandpiper Bay G&Cc, an 18-hole public golf course in Sunset Beach, NC.

    Sandpiper Bay G&Cc — Sunset Beach, NC
    ~1.8tee times free up per dayfrom 55 cancellations · 69 days watched · updated Aug 2026· opens up ~21 hrs ahead· gone again in ~12 hrs

    Available tee times

    Sandpiper Bay G&Cc is an 18-hole public course in Sunset Beach, North Carolina. The course plays to a par of 71 with a rating of 71.2 and slope of 137, indicating a challenging layout that demands accuracy and course management. The course welcomes public play and is located at 800 N Sandpiper Club Dr in Sunset Beach. Golfers should contact the facility directly for current green fee rates, booking procedures, and information about available amenities.

    Holes
    18
    Par
    71
    Green fees
    $55-71

    The course

    Booking rules

    We're still mapping how this course releases tee times. The alert is active regardless — we'll notice the moment a slot opens.

    Good to know

    Frequently asked questions

    How much does it cost to play Sandpiper Bay G&Cc?
    Green fees at Sandpiper Bay G&Cc typically run $55-71.
    How often do tee times open up at Sandpiper Bay G&Cc?
    On average, about 1.8 tee-time cancellations open up per day at Sandpiper Bay G&Cc, typically around ~21 hrs ahead. Freed slots are usually retaken within ~12 hrs, so it pays to act fast — or set an alert.

    Nearby

    Other courses near Sunset Beach

    Cast a wider net — alerts can cover multiple courses at once.

    Set a free alert for Sandpiper Bay G&Cc.

    We'll watch the tee sheet around the clock and text or email you the moment a slot matching your time and group size opens up.