Courses/NE/River Wilds Golf Club
    Public
    18 holes

    River Wilds Golf Club

    Blair, NE

    Book a tee time at River Wilds Golf Club, an 18-hole public golf course in Blair, NE.

    River Wilds Golf Club — Blair, NE
    ~0.1tee times free up per dayfrom 1 cancellations · 7 days watched · updated Aug 2026 · limited data· opens up ~1 hr ahead

    Available tee times

    Public 18-hole championship course ~25 miles north of Omaha on Hwy 75 in Blair. Par 71, 6,453 yards from tips. Full practice facility including driving range and short-game area; GolfPass-ranked #11 best public in Nebraska.

    Holes
    18
    Green fees
    $49-57

    The course

    Booking rules

    Season
    Apr–Nov

    Facilities & contact

    Driving range
    Yes
    Putting green
    Yes
    Chipping area
    Yes
    Walking
    Allowed
    Carts
    Extra

    Good to know

    Frequently asked questions

    How much does it cost to play River Wilds Golf Club?
    Green fees at River Wilds Golf Club typically run $49-57.
    How often do tee times open up at River Wilds Golf Club?
    On average, about 0.1 tee-time cancellations open up per day at River Wilds Golf Club, typically around ~1 hr ahead.
    Does River Wilds Golf Club have a driving range?
    Yes — River Wilds Golf Club has a driving range and a practice putting green.
    Can you walk River Wilds Golf Club?
    Yes, walking is allowed at River Wilds Golf Club.
    When is River Wilds Golf Club open?
    River Wilds Golf Club is generally open for the golf season from April through November.

    Nearby

    Other courses near Blair

    Cast a wider net — alerts can cover multiple courses at once.

    Set a free alert for River Wilds Golf Club.

    We'll watch the tee sheet around the clock and text or email you the moment a slot matching your time and group size opens up.