Courses/NH/Waumbek Country Club
    Public
    18 holes
    Par 71

    Waumbek Country Club

    Jefferson, NH

    Book a tee time at Waumbek Country Club, an 18-hole public golf course in Jefferson, NH.

    Waumbek Country Club — Jefferson, NH
    ~0.3tee times free up per dayfrom 2 cancellations · 7 days watched · updated Aug 2026 · limited data· opens up ~6 hrs ahead· gone again in ~12 hrs

    Available tee times

    Waumbek Country Club is an 18-hole public course located in Jefferson, New Hampshire. The course plays to a par of 71 with a rating of 67 and a slope of 116. The course is open to public play. Golfers interested in visiting Waumbek Country Club can find the facility at 28 Waumbek Street in Jefferson.

    Holes
    18
    Par
    71
    Green fees
    $40-70

    The course

    Booking rules

    We're still mapping how this course releases tee times. The alert is active regardless — we'll notice the moment a slot opens.

    Good to know

    Frequently asked questions

    How much does it cost to play Waumbek Country Club?
    Green fees at Waumbek Country Club typically run $40-70.
    How often do tee times open up at Waumbek Country Club?
    On average, about 0.3 tee-time cancellations open up per day at Waumbek Country Club, typically around ~6 hrs ahead. Freed slots are usually retaken within ~12 hrs, so it pays to act fast — or set an alert.

    Nearby

    Other courses near Jefferson

    Cast a wider net — alerts can cover multiple courses at once.

    Set a free alert for Waumbek Country Club.

    We'll watch the tee sheet around the clock and text or email you the moment a slot matching your time and group size opens up.