Courses/NY/Leatherstocking Golf Course
    Resort
    18 holes
    Par 72

    Leatherstocking Golf Course

    Cooperstown, NY

    Book a tee time at Leatherstocking Golf Course, an 18-hole golf course in Cooperstown, NY.

    Leatherstocking Golf Course — Cooperstown, NY
    ~1.9tee times free up per dayfrom 33 cancellations · 17 days watched · updated Jun 2026· opens up ~18 hrs ahead· gone again in 1+ days

    Available tee times

    Historic resort 18-hole golf course at the Otesaga Hotel in Cooperstown, NY.

    Holes
    18
    Par
    72

    The course

    Booking rules

    Season
    Apr–Oct

    Good to know

    Frequently asked questions

    How often do tee times open up at Leatherstocking Golf Course?
    On average, about 1.9 tee-time cancellations open up per day at Leatherstocking Golf Course, typically around ~18 hrs ahead. Freed slots are usually retaken within 1+ days, so it pays to act fast — or set an alert.
    When is Leatherstocking Golf Course open?
    Leatherstocking Golf Course is generally open for the golf season from April through October.

    Nearby

    Other courses near Cooperstown

    Cast a wider net — alerts can cover multiple courses at once.

    Set a free alert for Leatherstocking Golf Course.

    We'll watch the tee sheet around the clock and text or email you the moment a slot matching your time and group size opens up.