Courses/NY/Top Of The World Golf Club
    Resort
    18 holes
    Par 71

    Top Of The World Golf Club

    Lake George, NY

    Book a tee time at Top Of The World Golf Club, an 18-hole golf course in Lake George, NY.

    Top Of The World Golf Club — Lake George, NY
    ~1.8tee times free up per dayfrom 21 cancellations · 12 days watched · updated Jun 2026· opens up ~1 day ahead· gone again in 1+ days

    Available tee times

    Top Of The World Golf Club is an 18-hole resort course located in Lake George, New York. The par-71 layout has a course rating of 68.3 and a slope rating of 119, offering a moderate challenge for golfers of varying abilities. The course operates seasonally from May through October. As a resort facility, it welcomes public play and features a restaurant on-site. Visitors should contact the course directly to confirm current green fee rates and advance booking requirements for tee times.

    Holes
    18
    Par
    71

    The course

    Booking rules

    Season
    May–Oct

    Good to know

    Frequently asked questions

    How often do tee times open up at Top Of The World Golf Club?
    On average, about 1.8 tee-time cancellations open up per day at Top Of The World Golf Club, typically around ~1 day ahead. Freed slots are usually retaken within 1+ days, so it pays to act fast — or set an alert.
    When is Top Of The World Golf Club open?
    Top Of The World Golf Club is generally open for the golf season from May through October.

    Nearby

    Other courses near Lake George

    Cast a wider net — alerts can cover multiple courses at once.

    Set a free alert for Top Of The World Golf Club.

    We'll watch the tee sheet around the clock and text or email you the moment a slot matching your time and group size opens up.