Courses/OH/Graywolf Golf Club
    Public
    18 holes
    Par 72

    Graywolf Golf Club

    Clayton, OH

    Book a tee time at Graywolf Golf Club, an 18-hole public golf course in Clayton, OH.

    Graywolf Golf Club — Clayton, OH
    ~1.4tee times free up per dayfrom 24 cancellations · 16 days watched · updated Jun 2026· opens up ~15 hrs ahead· gone again in ~12 hrs

    Available tee times

    Graywolf Golf Club is an 18-hole public course in Clayton, Ohio, designed by Denis Griffiths. Playing to 7,200 yards with a par of 72, the course carries a rating of 73.8 and a slope of 135, indicating a challenging layout. The course operates from April through October and welcomes public play. Golfers should call ahead to confirm current green fee rates and booking availability for their preferred tee times.

    Holes
    18
    Par
    72

    The course

    Booking rules

    Season
    Apr–Oct

    Good to know

    Frequently asked questions

    How often do tee times open up at Graywolf Golf Club?
    On average, about 1.4 tee-time cancellations open up per day at Graywolf Golf Club, typically around ~15 hrs ahead. Freed slots are usually retaken within ~12 hrs, so it pays to act fast — or set an alert.
    When is Graywolf Golf Club open?
    Graywolf Golf Club is generally open for the golf season from April through October.

    Nearby

    Other courses near Clayton

    Cast a wider net — alerts can cover multiple courses at once.

    Set a free alert for Graywolf Golf Club.

    We'll watch the tee sheet around the clock and text or email you the moment a slot matching your time and group size opens up.