Courses/OH/Green Crest Golf Course
    Public
    18 holes
    Par 70

    Green Crest Golf Course

    Middletown, OH

    Book a tee time at Green Crest Golf Course, an 18-hole public golf course in Middletown, OH.

    Green Crest Golf Course — Middletown, OH
    ~1.5tee times free up per dayfrom 58 cancellations · 42 days watched · updated Jul 2026· opens up ~1 day ahead· gone again in 1+ days

    Available tee times

    Green Crest Golf & Twist Ice Cream is an 18-hole course located in Middletown, Ohio. The facility combines golf with an on-site ice cream shop. The course is open to public play. Golfers can book tee times in advance and enjoy the amenities available on-site, including the ice cream parlor.

    Holes
    18
    Par
    70
    Green fees
    $21-39

    The course

    Booking rules

    Season
    Apr–Oct

    Good to know

    Frequently asked questions

    How much does it cost to play Green Crest Golf Course?
    Green fees at Green Crest Golf Course typically run $21-39.
    How often do tee times open up at Green Crest Golf Course?
    On average, about 1.5 tee-time cancellations open up per day at Green Crest Golf Course, typically around ~1 day ahead. Freed slots are usually retaken within 1+ days, so it pays to act fast — or set an alert.
    When is Green Crest Golf Course open?
    Green Crest Golf Course is generally open for the golf season from April through October.

    Nearby

    Other courses near Middletown

    Cast a wider net — alerts can cover multiple courses at once.

    Set a free alert for Green Crest Golf Course.

    We'll watch the tee sheet around the clock and text or email you the moment a slot matching your time and group size opens up.