Courses/OK/Falconhead Resort
    Semi-Private
    18 holes
    Par 72

    Falconhead Resort

    Burneyville, OK

    Book a tee time at Falconhead Resort, an 18-hole semi-private golf course in Burneyville, OK.

    Falconhead Resort — Burneyville, OK
    ~0.3tee times free up per dayfrom 9 cancellations · 67 days watched · updated Aug 2026 · limited data· opens up ~21 hrs ahead· gone again in ~12 hrs

    Available tee times

    18-hole par-72 semi-private championship golf course in Burneyville, Oklahoma. Designed by Robert Trent Jones Sr. (1958/1970). Hosted PGA and LPGA tour events in the 1950s–60s.

    Holes
    18
    Par
    72
    Green fees
    $48-58
    Year opened
    1958
    Designed by
    Robert Trent Jones Sr.

    The course

    Booking rules

    We're still mapping how this course releases tee times. The alert is active regardless — we'll notice the moment a slot opens.

    Good to know

    Frequently asked questions

    How much does it cost to play Falconhead Resort?
    Green fees at Falconhead Resort typically run $48-58.
    How often do tee times open up at Falconhead Resort?
    On average, about 0.3 tee-time cancellations open up per day at Falconhead Resort, typically around ~21 hrs ahead. Freed slots are usually retaken within ~12 hrs, so it pays to act fast — or set an alert.
    Who designed Falconhead Resort?
    Falconhead Resort was designed by Robert Trent Jones Sr. and opened in 1958.

    Nearby

    Other courses near Burneyville

    Cast a wider net — alerts can cover multiple courses at once.

    Set a free alert for Falconhead Resort.

    We'll watch the tee sheet around the clock and text or email you the moment a slot matching your time and group size opens up.