Courses/OR/King City Golf Course
    Public
    9 holes

    King City Golf Course

    King City, OR

    Book a tee time at King City Golf Course, a 9-hole public golf course in King City, OR.

    King City Golf Course — King City, OR
    ~6.3tee times free up per dayfrom 203 cancellations · 30 days watched · updated Jun 2026· opens up ~23 hrs ahead· gone again in ~12 hrs

    Available tee times

    Public executive 9-hole par-34 course in King City (SW Portland area), OR. 2,284 yards. Built 1966. One of few public courses in SW Portland.

    Holes
    9

    The course

    Booking rules

    Season
    Mar–Nov

    Good to know

    Frequently asked questions

    How often do tee times open up at King City Golf Course?
    On average, about 6.3 tee-time cancellations open up per day at King City Golf Course, typically around ~23 hrs ahead. Freed slots are usually retaken within ~12 hrs, so it pays to act fast — or set an alert.
    When is King City Golf Course open?
    King City Golf Course is generally open for the golf season from March through November.

    Nearby

    Other courses near King City

    Cast a wider net — alerts can cover multiple courses at once.

    Set a free alert for King City Golf Course.

    We'll watch the tee sheet around the clock and text or email you the moment a slot matching your time and group size opens up.