Courses/PA/Hidden Valley Golf Course
    Public
    18 holes
    Par 72

    Hidden Valley Golf Course

    Pine Grove, PA

    Book a tee time at Hidden Valley Golf Course, an 18-hole public golf course in Pine Grove, PA.

    Hidden Valley Golf Course — Pine Grove, PA
    ~1.8tee times free up per dayfrom 29 cancellations · 16 days watched · updated Jun 2026· opens up ~16 hrs ahead· gone again in ~12 hrs

    Available tee times

    Hidden Valley Golf Course is an 18-hole public course in Pine Grove, Pennsylvania, designed by Harlin Will and opened in 1960. The course plays to a par of 72 from 6,300 yards with a rating of 70 and slope of 120. The course is open to the public from April through November. Players can book tee times up to 14 days in advance. Hidden Valley offers a driving range on-site for practice before your round.

    Holes
    18
    Par
    72

    The course

    Booking rules

    Advance booking
    14 days
    Season
    Apr–Nov

    Facilities & contact

    Driving range
    Yes

    Good to know

    Frequently asked questions

    How far in advance can I book a tee time at Hidden Valley Golf Course?
    Hidden Valley Golf Course releases tee times up to 14 days in advance.
    How often do tee times open up at Hidden Valley Golf Course?
    On average, about 1.8 tee-time cancellations open up per day at Hidden Valley Golf Course, typically around ~16 hrs ahead. Freed slots are usually retaken within ~12 hrs, so it pays to act fast — or set an alert.
    Does Hidden Valley Golf Course have a driving range?
    Yes — Hidden Valley Golf Course has a driving range.
    When is Hidden Valley Golf Course open?
    Hidden Valley Golf Course is generally open for the golf season from April through November.

    Nearby

    Other courses near Pine Grove

    Cast a wider net — alerts can cover multiple courses at once.

    Set a free alert for Hidden Valley Golf Course.

    We'll watch the tee sheet around the clock and text or email you the moment a slot matching your time and group size opens up.