Courses/TX/Pearland Golf Club
    Public
    18 holes
    Par 72

    Pearland Golf Club

    Pearland, TX

    Book a tee time at Pearland Golf Club, an 18-hole public golf course in Pearland, TX.

    Pearland Golf Club — Pearland, TX
    ~3.9tee times free up per dayfrom 129 cancellations · 72 days watched · updated Aug 2026· opens up ~1 day ahead· gone again in ~9 hrs

    Available tee times

    Pearland Golf Club is an 18-hole public course in Pearland, Texas, with a par of 72. The course has a rating of 72.8 and a slope of 131, making it a moderately challenging layout suitable for golfers of varying skill levels. The facility welcomes public play and offers a driving range, pro shop, and on-site restaurant. Golfers can book tee times in advance and enjoy practice facilities before or after their round.

    Holes
    18
    Par
    72
    Green fees
    $15-47

    The course

    Booking rules

    We're still mapping how this course releases tee times. The alert is active regardless — we'll notice the moment a slot opens.

    Facilities & contact

    Driving range
    Yes

    Good to know

    Frequently asked questions

    How much does it cost to play Pearland Golf Club?
    Green fees at Pearland Golf Club typically run $15-47.
    How often do tee times open up at Pearland Golf Club?
    On average, about 3.9 tee-time cancellations open up per day at Pearland Golf Club, typically around ~1 day ahead. Freed slots are usually retaken within ~9 hrs, so it pays to act fast — or set an alert.
    Does Pearland Golf Club have a driving range?
    Yes — Pearland Golf Club has a driving range.

    Nearby

    Other courses near Pearland

    Cast a wider net — alerts can cover multiple courses at once.

    Set a free alert for Pearland Golf Club.

    We'll watch the tee sheet around the clock and text or email you the moment a slot matching your time and group size opens up.