Courses/TX/Thorntree Country Club
    Semi-Private
    18 holes
    Par 72

    Thorntree Country Club

    Desoto, TX

    Book a tee time at Thorntree Country Club, an 18-hole semi-private golf course in Desoto, TX.

    Thorntree Country Club — Desoto, TX
    ~0.4tee times free up per dayfrom 13 cancellations · 62 days watched · updated Jul 2026· opens up ~11 hrs ahead· gone again in ~12 hrs

    Available tee times

    Private 18-hole Invited club in Irving designed by Joe Finger (1963), recently renovated with Lanny Wadkins practice facility. Hosts the Invited Celebrity Classic.

    Holes
    18
    Par
    72
    Green fees
    $38-50

    The course

    Booking rules

    We're still mapping how this course releases tee times. The alert is active regardless — we'll notice the moment a slot opens.

    Facilities & contact

    Driving range
    Yes
    Putting green
    Yes

    Good to know

    Frequently asked questions

    How much does it cost to play Thorntree Country Club?
    Green fees at Thorntree Country Club typically run $38-50.
    How often do tee times open up at Thorntree Country Club?
    On average, about 0.4 tee-time cancellations open up per day at Thorntree Country Club, typically around ~11 hrs ahead. Freed slots are usually retaken within ~12 hrs, so it pays to act fast — or set an alert.
    Does Thorntree Country Club have a driving range?
    Yes — Thorntree Country Club has a driving range and a practice putting green.

    Nearby

    Other courses near Desoto

    Cast a wider net — alerts can cover multiple courses at once.

    Set a free alert for Thorntree Country Club.

    We'll watch the tee sheet around the clock and text or email you the moment a slot matching your time and group size opens up.