Courses/UT/Skyway Gc
    Semi-Private
    18 holes
    Par 72

    Skyway Gc

    Tremonton, UT

    Book a tee time at Skyway Gc, an 18-hole semi-private golf course in Tremonton, UT.

    Skyway Gc — Tremonton, UT
    ~2tee times free up per dayfrom 44 cancellations · 21 days watched · updated Jun 2026· opens up ~15 hrs ahead· gone again in ~12 hrs

    Available tee times

    Skyway Golf Course is an 18-hole, par-72 course located in Tremonton, Utah. Opened in 1962, the course plays at 3,150 yards with a rating of 69 and slope of 128. The layout offers a moderate challenge suitable for players of varying skill levels. Skyway is a semi-private facility open to public play from April through October. Cart rental is available. Tee times can be booked up to seven days in advance.

    Holes
    18
    Par
    72
    Year opened
    1962

    The course

    Booking rules

    Advance booking
    7 days
    Season
    Apr–Oct

    Good to know

    Frequently asked questions

    How far in advance can I book a tee time at Skyway Gc?
    Skyway Gc releases tee times up to 7 days in advance.
    How often do tee times open up at Skyway Gc?
    On average, about 2 tee-time cancellations open up per day at Skyway Gc, typically around ~15 hrs ahead. Freed slots are usually retaken within ~12 hrs, so it pays to act fast — or set an alert.
    When is Skyway Gc open?
    Skyway Gc is generally open for the golf season from April through October.
    When did Skyway Gc open?
    Skyway Gc opened in 1962.

    Nearby

    Other courses near Tremonton

    Cast a wider net — alerts can cover multiple courses at once.

    Set a free alert for Skyway Gc.

    We'll watch the tee sheet around the clock and text or email you the moment a slot matching your time and group size opens up.