Courses/UT/Sunbrook Golf Club
    Municipal
    27 holes

    Sunbrook Golf Club

    St. George, UT

    Book a tee time at Sunbrook Golf Club, a 27-hole municipal golf course in St. George, UT.

    Sunbrook Golf Club — St. George, UT
    ~7tee times free up per dayfrom 305 cancellations · 22 days watched · updated Jun 2026· opens up ~1 day ahead· gone again in ~12 hrs

    Available tee times

    City of St. George municipal 27-hole championship golf facility. Three 9-hole nines (Pointe, Woodbridge, Black Rock) designed by Ted Robinson. Award-winning course with island green and lava rock holes.

    Holes
    27

    The course

    Booking rules

    Advance booking
    14 days

    Facilities & contact

    Driving range
    Yes
    Putting green
    Yes

    Good to know

    Frequently asked questions

    How far in advance can I book a tee time at Sunbrook Golf Club?
    Sunbrook Golf Club releases tee times up to 14 days in advance.
    How often do tee times open up at Sunbrook Golf Club?
    On average, about 7 tee-time cancellations open up per day at Sunbrook Golf Club, typically around ~1 day ahead. Freed slots are usually retaken within ~12 hrs, so it pays to act fast — or set an alert.
    Does Sunbrook Golf Club have a driving range?
    Yes — Sunbrook Golf Club has a driving range and a practice putting green.

    Nearby

    Other courses near St. George

    Cast a wider net — alerts can cover multiple courses at once.

    Set a free alert for Sunbrook Golf Club.

    We'll watch the tee sheet around the clock and text or email you the moment a slot matching your time and group size opens up.