Courses/VA/Shenvalee Golf Resort
    18 holes

    Shenvalee Golf Resort

    New Market, VA

    Book a tee time at Shenvalee Golf Resort, an 18-hole golf course in New Market, VA.

    Shenvalee Golf Resort — New Market, VA
    ~0.9tee times free up per dayfrom 28 cancellations · 43 days watched · updated Jul 2026· opens up ~23 hrs ahead· gone again in 1+ days

    Available tee times

    Shenvalee Golf Resort is an 18-hole course located in New Market, Virginia. The facility serves golfers of various skill levels in the Shenandoah Valley region. Shenvalee Golf Resort is open to the public and welcomes daily play. Golfers can book tee times in advance and enjoy amenities including practice facilities. The course offers a welcoming option for those looking to play in the New Market area.

    Holes
    18
    Green fees
    $35-40

    The course

    Booking rules

    We're still mapping how this course releases tee times. The alert is active regardless — we'll notice the moment a slot opens.

    Good to know

    Frequently asked questions

    How much does it cost to play Shenvalee Golf Resort?
    Green fees at Shenvalee Golf Resort typically run $35-40.
    How often do tee times open up at Shenvalee Golf Resort?
    On average, about 0.9 tee-time cancellations open up per day at Shenvalee Golf Resort, typically around ~23 hrs ahead. Freed slots are usually retaken within 1+ days, so it pays to act fast — or set an alert.

    Nearby

    Other courses near New Market

    Cast a wider net — alerts can cover multiple courses at once.

    Set a free alert for Shenvalee Golf Resort.

    We'll watch the tee sheet around the clock and text or email you the moment a slot matching your time and group size opens up.